Gresford Colliery Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Cheshire

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

21

Veronica Lyon

 

15

2

Courtney Metcalfe LAD 05674

Johnstown

21

Helen Downes

 

18

3

Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands  LAD66313 Esclusham

21

Sylvia Buckely

 

05

4

Emily Gowen LAD 56611 Broughton

21

Maureen Reardon

 

15

5

Chris Hey WL 02526 Sychdyn

21

Sue Bellamy

 

06

6

Carole Jones WL 02661

 Castell Alun

21

Sylvia Bradbury

 

18

7

Caroline Ledsham WL02525

Sychdyn

21

Anne Ratcliffe

 

14

8

Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands

LAD 66312 Esclusham

 

21

Joan Moran

 

12

9

Sarah Nicholas WL 15226

 Gresford Colliery

21

Denise Conliffe

 

17

10

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

Castell Alun

21

 

Carole Nicklin

 

18

11

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

21

Kath Bailey

 

18

12

Amanda Nicholas WL01330

Gresford Colliery

21

Paula Cooper

 

14

 

                                      Total       252

                                     Total       170

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

Ashley Zepeda WL 14048 Nercwys

Chris Purnell WL02661 Llysfaen

Linda Kirkham LAD 62744 Halkyn

Sue Barratt

Sylvia Buckely

Maureen Morgan

 

Rhona Mason

Myriam Norman

Captain :- Des Hey

Captain :-  Sylvia Walsh

 

 

Referee :-  Tom Lockyer

Referee:- N/A

 

 

Officials:- Brenda Jones,Dusia

Price                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monk Sports and Social Club

 

 

Wales

 

Cheshire

 

 

1

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

21

Beth kemp

 

14

 

2

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Conwy

21

Carol Gunter

 

15

 

3

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

10

Doris Cargill

 

21

 

4

Jackie Ollerton LAD 43487

Eirias Park

13

Lesley Smith

 

21

 

5

Catherine Rogers WL15958

Coed talon

20

Glenda Carroll

 

21

 

6

Sian Foster LAD 65657  St Asaph

08

Karen Galvin

 

21

 

7

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

14

Jean Wanbon

 

21

 

8

Abigail Wynn-Jones WL03330 Denbigh

21

Elaine Berry

 

09

 

9

Jane Jones LAD55320

Connah’Quay

21

Irene Reardon

 

04

 

10

Sue Dace LAD41738 St Asaph

21

Claire Frangleton

 

20

 

11

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

21

Kathryn Gee

 

13

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191

Hawkesbury

21

Stephanie Brown

 

20

 

 

                                        Total     212
                                        Total      200

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

.Sian Foster LAD 65657  St Asaph

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Eirias Park

Louise Dougal LAD 45883 Sychdyn

Stephanie Brown, Viv Hampton

Julie Capman, Val Young

Glenda Carroll

Louise Sullivan

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Vice-captain : Betty Phillips

Captain:- Irene Reardon

 

 

 

 

 

Officials :-Martin Richardson,

Matthew Foster

Referees:- Yvette Gregory

                      Viv Hampton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Martin Richardson

 

 

Team Co-ordinator – Catherine Rogers

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

 

WALES

 

V

 

Cheshire

at

 

Gresford Colliery

 

and

 

Monk Sports and Social Club

on

 

Sunday April 24th 2016

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programme £1.00