Craig y Don  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Coventry&District

 

1

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Park

21

Jackie Burdett LAD4666 Coundon

 

5

2

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

21

Julie Hallam LAD4703 Coundon

 

18

3

Kath Bates WL13265 Beaumaris

21

Aideen Perry LAD29263 Stoke Coventry

 

16

4

Marlene HumphreysLAD20124 Rhuddlan

21

Doreen Carren LAD4548 Coundon

 

12

5

Pat Bird LAD20124 Craig y Don

21

Ros Taylor LAD4501 MSA

 

14

6

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

 

20

Liz Roberts LAD4572 Lime Tree Park

 

21

7

Betty Phillips WL01458 Min y Don

21

Heather Verdon LAD30330 Old Coventrians

 

19

8

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

21

June Lloyd LAD36414 Coundon

 

9

9

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

21

Janet Edginton LAD4665 Coundon

 

15

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

21

Karen Healy LAD4578 Lime Tree Park

 

18

11

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

21

Liz Wooding LAD4506 MSA

 

2

12

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

17

Carol Verdon LAD4564 Old Coventrians

 

21

 

                                      Total       247

                                     Total       170

 

 

 

Reserves from :-  

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

Carole Poynton  WL14100 Old Colwyn                                         

Reserves from:-

Rebecca Taylor LAD58216 MSA

Joyce Thompson LAD4833 Coundon

Chrisitine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

Gaynor White LAD41824 Rhuddlan

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Old Colwyn

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085 Dyserth

Pat Pye LAD4523 Sphinx

Ann Pithers LAD4640 Stoke Coventry

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :- Ann Pithers

 

 

Vice-Captain:- Pat Pye

 

Referee :-  DT Evans

Referee :-N/A

 

 

Officials :- Catherine Rogers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coundon Social Club

 

 

Wales

 

Coventry & District

 

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

15

Gillie Greenbank LAD4506 MSA

 

21

 

2

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

17

Carol Blakey LAD20929 Lime Tree Park

 

21

 

3

Chris Hey WL02526  Sychdyn

12

Josie Shepherd LAD4818 Dunlop

 

21

 

4

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’Quay

14

Kim Conway LAD53399 Old Coventrians

21

 

5

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

7

Maggie Barnes LAD4781 Stoke Coventry

21

 

6

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

14

Ann Rutter LAD51460 Bell Green

21

 

7

Gay Cooper LAD10541 Connah’s Quay

21

Helen Evans-Maidment LAD20760 Lime Tree Park

20

 

8

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

5

.Debbie Welland LAD55718 Dunlop

21

 

9

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

21

Lynn Wood LAD4601 Kenilworth

16

 

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956

21

Eve Murphy LAD4646 Stoke Coventry

4

 

11

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

17

Jennie Adams LAD4662 Coundon

21

 

12

Jane Jones LAD53320 Connah’s Quay

7

Lyn Clarke LAD4570 Old Coventrians

21

 

 

                                        Total   171 
                                        Total    229 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Leslie Williams CH02890 Mancot

Sue Tidman LAD40682 Hawkesbury

]

Reserves from :-

Angela Jones LAD36415 Bell Green

Jo-Ann Smith LAD4595 Lime Tree Park

 

Alwena JacksonLAD66306  Rhydymwyn

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

 

Lindsey Wilson LAD 45127 Dunlop

 

 

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Freddie Lewis

 

 

 

Vice- Captain:- Lindsey Wilson

 

 

Officials :- Pauline Lindley

Referees :- Hayley Clarke

                    Carol Blakey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Tom Middlehurst

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

 

WALES

 

V

 

Coventry & District

at

 

Craig y Don B.C.

And

 

Coundon Social Club

on

 

Sunday July 15th 2012

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00