At Colwyn Bay RBL

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

1

Sue Vayro,  Eirias Park

 

Betty Foster, Holt Arms

 

2

Viv Roberts, Sychdyn

 

Margaret Cowburn, Ashton Rec

 

3

Miriam Forder, Conwy

 

Doreen Smith, St. Michaels

 

4

Jackie Ollerton, Eirias Park

 

Sue Swindells, Irlam Steel

 

5

Linda Kirkham, Coed Talon

 

Dilys Jackson, The Heights

 

6

Chris Hey, Sychdyn

 

Janet Walker, St. Judes

 

7

Olwen Edwards, Llanfaipwll

 

Eileen Glover, Bispham

 

8

Caroline Ledsham, Sychdyn

 

Margaret Shaw, Garswood Hall

 

9

Jenny Hadwin, Trefnant

 

Pat Roscoe, St. Michaels

 

10

Sue Dace, St Asaph

 

Susan Schmechel, St. Judes

 

11

Sarah Nicholas, Gresford Colliery

 

Louise Ollerton, Bispham

 

12

Jane Bowler, Conwy

 

Sue Berry, Winton Social

 

 

Total

 

Total

 

 

Reserves from :-

 

Reserves from :-

 

 

Marilyn Lea, Eirias Park

 

Moreen Price, St Michaels

 

 

Bev Taylor, Highbury

 

Lyn Bennett, Holt Arms

 

 

Hayley Carpenter, Abergele

 

Lynne Hankey, St Michaels

 

 

Hanna Williams-Jones, Caernarfon

 

Sheila Speed, St. Michaels

 

 

Captain :- Betty Phillips

 

Captain :-  Hazel Silvester

 

 

Officials:-  Dusia Price, Pauline Lindley

 

Referee :-  Arthur Peake

 

                                      At Springhead Lib Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Greater Manchester

 

1

Amanda Nicholas, Gresford Colliery

 

Margaret Brooks, Grapes

 

2

Rachel Hawker, Sychdyn

 

Eileen Dawson, Delph

 

3

Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands, Esclusham

 

Diane Fish, Royton Ckt

 

4

Dawn McDougall, Sychdyn

 

Janet Taylor, Dobcross

 

5

Sandra Salisbury, Llay

 

Joan Horton, Diggle

 

6

Catherine Rogers, Coed Talon

 

Ann Burgess, Coalshaw Pk

 

7

Tracey Over, Llay

 

Christine Kewley, Springbank

 

8

Ashley Zepeda, Nercwys

 

Karen Hughes, Springbank

 

9

Abigail Wynn-Jones, Denbigh

 

Sophie Rigney, Sprinbank

 

10

Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands, Esclusham

 

Karen Houlston, Delph

 

11

Kelly Richardson, Johnstown

 

Cathy Wall, Flixton

 

12

Linda Williams , Hawkesbury

 

Rachel Fish, Delph

 

 

Total

 

Total

 

 

Reserves from :-

 

Reserves from :-

 

 

Claire Over, Llay

 

Jane King, Coalshaw Pk

 

 

Kelly Fleet, Parciau

 

Amanda Ridley, Lloyds Hotel

 

 

Nia Jones, Coed Talon

 

Sarah Vincent, Grapes

 

 

Captain :- Des Hey

 

Captain:-

 

 

Officials :-Brenda Jones

 

Referee:-