At Conway B. C.

 

Wales

 

South Yorkshire

 

1

Amanda Nicholas, Gresford Colliery

 

Donna Stancliffe, Denaby

 

2

Olwen Edwards, Llanfairpwll

 

Linda Hawksworth, Richmond Park

 

3

Miriam Forder, Old Colwyn

 

Rachel Barber, Davy BC

 

4

Jackie Ollerton, Eirias Park

 

Anna Wilson, Bradfield

 

5

Viv Roberts, Sychdyn

 

Denise Renkel, Crookesmoor

 

6

Marilyn Lea, Eirias Park

 

Amy Charlotte, Woodlands Park

 

7

Bev Taylor, Highbury

 

Margo Sinclair, Meersbrook BC

 

8

Jenny Hadwin, Trefnant

 

Yvonne Hamilton, Meersbrook BC

 

9

Sue Dace, St Asaph

 

Danielle Miles, Whiteley

 

10

Linda Kirkham, Coed Talon

 

Jayne Gough, Bradfield

 

11

Sue Vayro, Eirias Park

 

Lisa Brownell, Colley Park

 

12

Jane Bowler, Conwy

 

Sarah Fox, Woodlands Park

 

 

Total

 

Total

 

 

Reserves from :-

 

Reserves from :-

 

 

Lesley Williams, Sychdyn

 

Susan Hill, Meersbrook BC

 

 

Val Beaumont, Trefnant

 

Bev Shannon, Bawtry

 

 

Hayley Carpenter, Abergele

 

Michelle Bowley, Yorkshire Main

 

 

Catherine Rogers, Coed Talon

 

Helen Charlotte, Woodlands Park

 

 

Captain :- Betty Phillips

 

Margaret Smith, Bawtry

 

 

Officials:-  Dusia Price, Matt Foster, Catherine Rogers

 

Captain :-  Jackie Woolley

 

                                      At West Melton  WMC

 

 

Wales

 

South Yorkshire

 

1

Rachel Hawker, Sychdyn

 

Linda Rowland, Bradfield

 

2

Abigail Wynne-Jones, Denbigh

 

Jackie Fraser, Armthorpe

 

3

Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands, Esclusham

 

Shirley Damill, West Melton

 

4

Chris Hey, Sychdyn

 

Tracey McDermott, Dodworth

 

5

Kelly Fleet, Parciau

 

Natasha Jackson, Yorkshire Main

 

6

Claire Over, Llay

 

Rachel Sneddon, Maltby

 

7

Belinda Lloyd, Penyffordd

 

Rachel Eyre, Worksop CC

 

8

Ashley Zepeda, Nercwys

 

Katie Morgan, Westfield Park

 

9

Dawn McDougall, Sychdyn

 

Andrea Ainley, Meersbrook BC

 

10

Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands, Esclusham

 

Jayne Hamilton, Bradfield

 

11

Sarah Nicholas, Gresford Colliery

 

Debbie Farmer, Whiteley

 

12

Kelly Richardson, Johnstown

 

Melanie Saville-Fearn,  Meersbrook BC

 

 

Total

 

Total

 

 

Reserves from :-

 

Reserves from :-

 

 

Tracey Over, Llay

 

Janet Bisatt, Bradfield

 

 

Sandra Salisbury, Llay

 

Jennifer Wilby, Richmond Pk

 

 

Gemma Buxton, Esclusham

 

Elizabeth Hall, Parlands

 

 

Shirley Hughes, Gate Hangs High

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Des Hey

 

Captain:- Elizabeth Hall

 

 

Officials :- Graham Martin

 

Referee:-