Connah’s Quay Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Yorkshire

 

 

1

Viv Roberts        WL02134   Sychdyn

21

Dawn Bray       LAD13560  Ossett Flyiong Horse

 

 

14

 

2

Betty Phillips   WL01458   Rhos Park

17

Christine Sutcliffe             LAD14484  Methley

 

 

21

 

3

Sue Tidman LAD40682 Hawkesbury

18

Bridget Lunn  LAD57740      Ossett Flyiong Horse

 

 

21

 

4

Jane Jones LAD55320Connah’s Quay

21

Lyn Dye                  LAD23640  Castleford Town

 

 

14

 

5

Olwen EdwardLAD50037 Llanfairpwll

 9

Sheila Holdsworth         LAD13073  West Park

 

 

21

 

6

Jane Lamb  WL02887   Hawkesbury

21

Louise Whitely              LAD21041  Hove Edge

 

 

18

 

7

Lynda Curzon  LAD15799   Sychdyn

 

19

Sharon Gadd                LAD34626  West Park

 

21

 

8

Rachel Hawker   WL15956  Sychdyn

 

21

June Johnson LAD13551      Ossett Flying Horse

 

18

 

9

Sue Dace           WL41738   Denbigh

 

14

Alexis Lunn-Gadd      LAD59443 Morton House

 

21

 

10

Gay Cooper LAD1054Connah’s Quay

 

21

Amanda Hagen  LAD49538  Ossett Flying Horse

 

18

 

11

Linda Williams      LAD20191   Flint

 

21

Barbara Wherrett LAD13040Ossett Flying Horse

 

 4

 

12

Jane Bowler     WL14633    Deganwy

 

21

Lisa Rice                             LAD51927  Savile Park

 

10

 

 

                                 Total      224     

                                           Total         201

 

 

Lockwood Con. Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

Yorkshire

 

1

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

21

Linda Gledhill    LAD60578  Marsh United

 

14

2

Jackie Ollerton     WL03237   Rhos Park

18

Pauline Wilde LAD13259  Lockwood Cons

 

 

21

3

Lesley Williams      CH06622   Sychdyn

20

Jean Gee          LAD60577  Marsh United

 

 

21

4

Kirsty Jones        LAD51803   Trefnant

13

Marie Lockwood      LAD13728  Meltham

 

21

5

Sue Vayro        WL03094   Eirias Park

21

Ann Hinchliffe LAD13261 Lockwood Cons

 

19

6

Julie Bray             WS15652    Rhos Park                                

16

Marjorie Haigh LAD12968 Heckmondwike

 

21

7

Janet Jones           WS14520   Rhos Park

21

Julie Best            LAD 52715  Marsh United

 

12

8

Mary Darling         WL01602   Abergele

  7

Andrea Buckley       LAD13314  Meltham

 

21

9

Tracey Jones  LAD60135  Pentre Broughton

21

Diane Radcliffe           LAD13337  Outlane

 

20

10

Pauline Jackson     LAD20171   Trefnant

21

Carole Harpin    LAD14099  Marsh United

 

10

11

Melanie Short LAD41802   Llanfairfechan    

10

Suzanne Howarth    LAD13720 Meltham

 

21

12

Abigail Wynn-Jones   WL03330 Denbigh

21

Jacqui Roper           LAD13642  Maltham

 

14

 

                                        Total     210
                                       Total      215

LADIES County Championships

Wales v Yorkshire April 25th 2010

Wales win 434 - 416