At Abergele B. C.

 

Wales

 

North Lancs & Fylde

 

1

Miriam Forder, Rhos Park

 

Julie Holcroft, Blackpool Subs

 

2

Katelyn Morgan-Rowlands, Esclusham

 

Lilian Beck, Victoria

 

3

Olwen Edwards, Llanfairpwll

 

Linda Traynor, Acregate

 

4

Sue Dace, St Asaph

 

Katie Wilson, Woodplumpton

 

5

Haylea Carpenter, Abergele

 

Michelle Anderton, Eagle & Child

 

6

Val Beaumont, trefnant

 

Alison Brown, Victoria

 

7

Bev Taylor, Highbury

 

Andrea Holt, Mythop

 

8

Gemma Buxton, Esclusham

 

Clair Russell, Colne C.C.

 

9

Marilyn Lea, Eirias Park

 

Joan France, Acregate

 

10

Kelsey Morgan-Rowlands, Esclusham

 

Kath Garnett,Acregate

 

11

Jane Bowler, Conwy

 

Lindsay Forshaw, Victoria

 

12

Amanda Nicholas, gresford Colliery

 

Catherine Lockwood, Deepdale Labour

 

 

Total

 

Total

 

 

Reserves from :-

 

Reserves from :-

 

 

Kay Newell, Parciau

 

Wendy Walton, Victoria

 

 

Jackie Ollerton, Eirias Park

 

Angela Lea, Acregate

 

 

Catherine Rogers, Coed Talon

 

Barbara Danson, Victoria

 

 

Hanna Williams-Jones, Caernarfon

 

Captain :-  Sheila Hunt

 

 

Captain :- Betty Phillips

 

Vice Captain :-  Marion Pope

 

 

Officials:-   Dusia Price, Catherine Rogers

 

Referee :- Stan Warburton

 

At Victoria B. C.

 

Wales

 

North Lancs & Fylde

 

1

Viv Roberts, Sychdyn

 

Deborah Watters, Victoria

 

2

Rachel Hawker, Sychdyn

 

Margaret Warburton, Norbreck

 

3

Ashley Zepeda, Nercwys

 

Liz Bennett, Penwortham Sports

 

4

Claire Over, Llay

 

Kath Watkinson, Tarleton

 

5

Chris Hey, Sychdyn

 

Andrea Padgeon, Kirkham Cons

 

6

Jenny Hadwin, Tefnant

 

Joan Jolly, Acregate

 

7

Aileen Coleman, Oakenholt

 

Sue Kayley, Blackpool Subs

 

8

Linda Kirkham, Coed Talon

 

Sharon Barnett, Blackpool Subs

 

9

Dawn McDougall, Sychdyn

 

Sylvia Bentham,Tarleton

 

10

Sue Vayro, Eirias Park

 

Wendy Harris, Victoria

 

11

Kelly Richardson, Johnstown

 

Carol Dawson, Fulwood Cons

 

12

Sarah Nicholas, Gresford Colliery

 

Sarah Varley, Fulwood Cons

 

 

Total

 

Total

 

 

Reserves from :-

 

Reserves from :-

 

 

Belinda Lloyd, Penyffordd

 

Pat Conchie, Fulwood Con

 

 

Tracey Over, Llay

 

Sylvia Kayley, Blackpool Subs

 

 

Sandra Salisbury, Llay

 

June Patmore,Cleveleys WMC

 

 

Lesley Williams, Sychdyn

 

Captain :-  Jean Titterington

 

 

Captain :- Des Hey

 

Vice Captain :-  Linda Collins, Joyce Sargeant

 

 

Officials:-  Brenda Jones

 

Referee :- Evelyn Hastings