Min y Don  Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

North Warwickshire

 

1

Janet Jones WS14520 Rhos Park

21

Charlotte Dubberley 51463 Attleborough

 

18

2

Ann Taylor LAD47669 Meliden

21

Kath French 20564 Bedworth B.C.

11

3

Jackie Ollerton WL03237 Rhos Park

19

Sarah Richards 20865 Haunchwood

 

21

4

Marlene HumphreysLAD20124 Rhuddlan

16

Chris Davies 20566 Dunlop

 

21

5

Olwen Edwards LD50073

17

Tina McGee 20931 Dunlop

 

21

6

Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

 

13

Vicki Buckley 20706 Stockingford AA

 

21

7

Betty Phillips WL01458 Min y Don

21

Lynne Harrie 20755 Atherstone Grove

 

18

8

Hazel Griffiths LAD50085 Dyserth

3

Kate Williams 61679 Bedworth B.C.

 

21

9

Pauline Jackson LAD20171 Trefnant

18

Lynn Percival 20491 Attleborough

 

21

10

Sue Dace WL41738 St Asaph

21

Amanda Morris 41721 Haunchwood

 

9

11

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

21

Alyson Evans 20567 Dunlop

 

14

12

Jane Bowler WS14633 Conwy

21

Vicki Fryer 20645 Haunchwood

 

3

 

                                      Total       212

                                     Total       199

 

 

 

Reserves from :-                                              

Reserves from:-

Chrisitine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

Gaynor White LAD41824 Rhuddlan

Robina Williams LAD41822 Llanrwst

Miriam Forder LAD56464

Sue Vayro WL03094 Old Colwyn

 

Carol Richards 29861 Haunchwood

Annette Wyles 32901 Attleborough

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain :-  Jill Humenko  

 

 

 

 

Referee :-  DT Evans

Referee :-N/A

 

 

Officials :- Pauline Lindley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dunlop  Bowling Club

 

 

Wales

 

North Warwickshire

 

 

1

Viv Roberts WL02134 Sychdyn

21

 

Sonia Robson 20598 Bedworth B.C.

 

15

 

2

Emma Broad LAD31896 Gresford Colliery

21

Helen Harrigan 20589 Dunlop

 

14

 

3

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

11

Yvonne Painter 20539 Attleborough

 

21

 

4

Sarah Nicholas WL15226 Gresford Colliery

17

Lorna Perry 20538 Attleborough

 

21

 

5

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’s Quay

18

Pat Wileman 54163 Atherstone Grove

 

21

 

6

Lynda Curzon LAD15799 Sychdyn

9

Jill Gibbon 61669 Bedworth B.C.

 

21

 

7

Gay Cooper LAD10541 Connah’s Quay

21

Jodie Dewis 49235 Haunchwood

 

12

 

8

Sarah Penlington LAD58194 Bailey Hill

9

Wendy Smart 56878 Bedworth B.C.

 

21

 

9

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

21

Sue Robinson 52855 Haunchwood

 

15

 

10

Rachel Hawker WL15956

21

Amy Evans 45215 Dunlop

 

16

 

11

Chris Hey WL02526 Sychdyn

14

Lorraine Dewis 20685 Haunchwood

 

21

 

12

Jane Jones LAD53320 Connah’s Quay

21

Pat Moore 20562 Newdigate

 

13

 

 

                                        Total     204
                                        Total      211

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

Lesley Williams CH02890 Mancot

Sandra Over LAD43549 Llay

Alwena Topley WL20254 Rhydymwyn

Kelly Fleet LAD47717 Parciau

Emily Gowen LAD56611 Bailey Hill

 

Lisa Watson 56888 Haunchwood

Sharon Percival 20611 Atherstone Grove

 

Amanda Nicholas WL13330 Gresford Colliery

 

 

 

Captain :- Carl Curzon

Captain :- Gina Newby

 

 

 

 

 

Officials :-Graham Martin

Referees :- Len Peach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Tom Middlehurst

 

 

Team Manager – Olwen Edwards

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2012

 

WALES

 

V

 

North Warwickshire

at

 

Min y Don B.C.

and

Dunlop B.C. No 2 Green

 

on

 

Sunday May 27th 2012

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00