WALES v DERBYSHIRE At Gresford Village Bowling Club and Barton Bowling Club (Top green) on

Sunday 7th May 2017 commencing at 2∙00pm

Gresford Village, Gresford Sports Ground, High Street, Gresford, LL12 8PR

WALES

DERBYSHIRE

1

John Bonatti

Coed Talon

 

Jon Guess

Burbage

 

2

Geraint Williams

Ponciau Park

 

Dan Petcher

Netherseal

 

3

Martin Jones

Cunliffe

 

Richard Peach

Burbage

 

4

Richard Zolman

Llay

 

Gareth Nash

Marehay

 

5

Darren Lacey

Esclusham

 

Lee Davies

Old Whittington

 

6

Joey Williams

Llay

 

Paul Hawker

Whaley Bridge

 

7

Nick Jones

Cunliffe

 

Conor Chamberlain

Stretton Anglesey

 

8

Robin Bennett

Cunliffe

 

Andy Milsom

Swadlincote

 

9

Ian Dutton

Esclusham

 

Steve Barber

Chapel Park

 

10

Graham Bennett

Cunliffe

 

Andy Spragg

Old Whittington

 

11

Neale Charlton

Fron Park

 

Ed Furniss

Rowditch

 

12

David A. Jones

Esclusham

 

Paul Chamberlain

Stretton Anglesey

 

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

WALES

DERBYSHIRE

Reserves

Kevin Nicholas

Gresford Colliery

Reserves

Mike Grattan

Marehay

 

Arwel Davies

Cunliffe

 

Darren Shaw

Old Whittington

 

Andy Delooze

Penyffordd

 

Ed Wallis

Stretton Anglesey

 

Daniel Hughes

Llay

 

Craig Shore

Burbage

 

Andrew Armstrong

Cunliffe

 

 

 

 

Dave ‘Dickie’ Jones

Gresford Colliery

 

 

 

Captain

John Bonatti

                             

Captain

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

John Percy

Patron

Officials

Calvin Jackson

Team Manager

 

Brenda Jones

Deputy President

 

Barrie Milnes

President

 

Peter Higham

EGB

 

Neil Pickering

Selector

 

David Walker

EGB

 

 

 

 

              Barton Bowling Club, Top Green, Dunstall Road, Barton under Needwood, near Burton on Trent DE13 8DB

WALES

DERBYSHIRE

1

Leighton Roberts

Esclusham

 

Dave May

Stretton Anglesey

 

2

Jason Jones

Abergele

 

Darren Carter

Stretton Anglesey

 

3

Ivor Jones

Rhos Park

 

John Finch

Swadlincote

 

4

Adam Penlington

Broughton

 

Brian Smith

Stretton Anglesey

 

5

Keiron Roberts

Esclusham

 

Matt Milsom

Netherseal

 

6

Simon Tyler

Llay

 

Neil Worthington

Stretton Anglesey

 

7

Nick Hughes

Cunliffe

 

Adam Hartley

Alvaston & Boulton

 

8

Mike Pritchard

Llanrwst

 

Jason Anguish

Stretton Anglesey

 

9

Paul Walley

Abergele

 

Ian Brown

Stretton Anglesey

 

10

John Short

Bangor

 

Paul Stretton

Belvedere

 

11

Craig Griffiths

Esclusham

 

Matt Kelly-Wally

Belvedere

 

12

Andrew Hughes

Cunliffe

 

John Dewey

Belvedere

 

 

 

Total

 

 

Total

 

 

WALES

DERBYSHIRE

Reserves

Barry Harris

Beaumaris

Reserves

Nigel Illife

Rolls Royce

 

Roger Morgan

Craig-y-Don

 

Richard Gill

Alvaston & Boulton

 

Francis Penlington

Broughton

 

Dan Hartley

Alvaston & Boulton

 

Keith Bailey

Beaumaris

 

Neil Desmond

Alvaston & Boulton

 

Dylan Williams

Llanfair PG

 

 

 

 

Steve Dace

Min-y-Don

 

 

 

Captain

Andrew Hughes

 

Captain

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Measurers

 

 

Officials

Dusia Price

President

Officials

Cliff Robinson

President

 

Matt Foster

CEO

 

Clive & Shirley Thornhill

Vice Presidents

 

 

 

 

Glynn Holmes

Secretary

 

 

 

 

Tim Norton

Chairman