Gresford Village B.C. (green no. 1)

 

 

                   Wales

 

              Merseyside

 

1

Jordan Riley                     Broughton

 

Luke Sinnott                      Formby S&SC

 

2

Courtney Metcalf             Ellesmere

 

Ellis  Laven                     Walnut Tree

 

3

Oliver Jones                    Chirk AAA

 

Liam Cargill                         Black Horse

 

4

Ryan Bond                Ceiorog Valley

 

Paul Wilson                        Brooke Hotel

 

5

Curtis Metcalf                   Ellesmere

 

Luke McAvoy                                   CLC

 

6

Will Roberts                    Esclusham

 

Aaron Jones                          British Plate

 

7

Joe Langford                      Bersham

 

Liam Rhodes                     Cammel Laird

 

8

Kurt Edwards             Johnstown

 

Katerina Southern           Woolton Village

 

9

Kelly Richardson             Johnstown

 

Eleanor Wood                   Cammel Laird

 

10

Ieaun Pugh                     Esclusham

 

Phil Rawlins                       Formby S&SC

 

11

Jay Salisbury                  Johnstown

 

Patrick Southern              Woolton Village

 

12

Andrew Armstrong Gresford Colliery

 

Joe Connor (C)                    Brooke Hotel

 

 

                              Total

 

                                   Total

 

 

 

 

Reserves from: -

Reserves from: -

 

Joe Hayes                                            Cunliffe

Grace Cheshire                               Rice Lane

 

Sam Williams                                  Coedpoeth

Mark Wood                              Cammell Laird

 

Kelsey M Rowlands                        Esclusham

 

 

Katelyn M Rowlands                       Esclusham

 

 

Referee:-

 

 

Measurers: -    Jim Clarke, Ron Thomas

 

 

Officials: Sandra West              President

Officials: -          

 

Brenda Jones                        Management

Ted Sullivan                          Deputy President

 

Pauline Lindley                            Management

Colin Maddrell                          Team Manager

 

Mike Riley, Dave Walker             Management

Stef Skibinski                  Asst. Team Manager

 

Peter Griffiths                                      Selector

 

 

Jono Shaw                                          Selector

 

 

New Brighton Cricket Club (top green)

 

 

              Wales

 

         Merseyside

 

 

1

Dylan Williams                Llanfair PG

 

Jordan McDermott       Heswall RBL

 

 

2

Steffan Williams      Penmaenmawr

 

Josh Bunting (VC)           Sandridge

 

 

3

Callum Graves               Beaumaris

 

Kye Gorman                        Pensby

 

 

4

Ryan Short                           Bangor

 

Tom Raybould         Cammell Laird

 

 

5

Callum Sorfleet                 Bethesda

 

Frazer Jefferies                Gladstone

 

 

6

Harry Lawton                   Rhos Park

 

Owen Turner                Royden Hall

 

 

7

Cai Hughes        Blaenau Ffestiniog

 

Connor Huckle          Cammell Laird

 

 

8

Sion Roberts                     Bethesda

 

Jake McElnay                      Albany

 

 

9

Sam Whitehead                Bethesda

 

Callum Garner                     Albany

 

 

10

Jessie Buckland                  Bangor

 

Kyle Gordan            Cammell Laird

 

 

11

Dion Pritchard              Pen y Groes

 

Jamie Hankin (C)                   Tixall

 

 

12

Conor Fowler          Penmaenmawr

 

Ryan Walters                      Pensby

 

 

 

                              Total

 

                              Total

 

 

 

 

 

Reserves from: -

Reserves from: -

 

Ben Hewitt                                     Abergele

Chloe Cavanagh                  Cammell Laird

 

Matthew Hewitt                             Abergele

Mike Cavanagh                    Cammell Laird

 

 

Zoe Stratton                         Cammell Laird

 

Officials: -

 

 

Trevor Ashenden                  Vice President

 

 

Matt Foster                                           CEO

Officials:-  

 

Keith Bailey                              Selector

Steve Davies                          President

 

Dusia Price                        Management

Pat Crowther                Secretary/Treasurer

 

 

Lynsey Gorman                    Team Manager

 

 

Terry Glover         Assistant Team Manager

 

 

TBC                                              Measurer

 

 

TBC                                        Measurer