Gresford Colliery Bowling Club

 

Wales

 

Wirral

 

1

Dawn McDougall CH11193 Sychdyn

21

Anne Brown LAD43761 Melrose

 

19

2

Sarah Nicholas WS 15226

 Gresford Colliery

21

Sue Rodgers LAD32168 Melrose

 

16

3

Viv Roberts WL02134Sychdyn

21

Gill SheenLAD50424  Pensby

 

15

4

Lesley Williams CH06622 Sychdyn

14

Sue Lewis LAD60347 West Kirby

 

21

5

Chris Hey Wl 02526 Sychdyn

21

Mary Fishwick LAD10495 Manor Road

 

19

6

Carole Jones WL02661 Castell Alun

21

Sally Povall  LAD 47051Melrose

 

11

7

Catherine Rogers WL15958

Coed Talon

20

Maureen Saville LAD10425 New Brighton

 

21

8

Sarah Hey WL02527 Sychdyn

21

Joan Jones LAD32176 Tixall

 

7

9

Kelly Richardson LAD60101 Johnstown

21

Anita Richardson LAD55343 Melrose

 

10

10

Andrea Muncey LAD47739

Castell Alun

21

Joan Walker LAD46014 Melrose

 

16

11

Courtney Metcalfe LAD5674

Johnstown

21

Karen Smith LAD10208 Tranmere

 

20

12

Amanda Nicholas WL1330

Gresford Colliery

21

Kath Davies LAD10066  Pensby

 

5

 

                                      Total       244

                                     Total       180

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

Reserves from:-

Kath Altmann WL02711 Mancot

Christine Purnell LAD51845 Llysfaen

Irene Brett LAD46040 Tranmere

Linda Howard LAD60365 Harrison Park

 

Barbara Ryding LAD24488 Melrose

 

Captain :- Des Hey

Captain :-  Betty Pringle

 

 

Referee :-  Stuart Thomas

Referee:- N/A

 

Measurers: Nancy Fraser

Joyce Martin

Officials:- Brenda Jones, Matt Foster, Martin Richardson, Simon Walker

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harrison Park Bowling Club, no 3 Green

 

 

Wales

 

Wirral

 

 

1

Gay Cooper LAD10541

Connah’s Quay

13

Barbara McBurney LAD10042

 New Brighton

 

21

 

2

Lyn Langford LAD53524

 Coed Talon

21

Margaret Browning LAD10008 Melrose

 

8

 

3

Abigail Wynne-Jones WL03330 Denbigh

13

Margaret Lewis LAD52888

 Harrison Park

 

21

 

4

Miriam Forder LAD56464 Conwy

14

Linsey Gorman LAD36595 Pensby

 

21

 

5

Diana Johnson LAD08057 St Asaph

21

Lee EcclesLAD55667  Lever Club

 

12

 

6

Jackie OllertonLAD03237 Eirias Pk

21

Nicky Gilmore LAD52908

New Brighton

 

11

 

7

Belinda Lloyd LAD40655 Penyffordd

21

Jordan McElnay LAD63100

 Victoria Pk

 

15

 

8

Sue Dace LAD 1738 St Asaph

21

Samantha StanleyLAD34130 Melrose

 

18

 

9

Jane Jones LAD55320

 Connah’s Quay

21

Margaret Vickers LAD36746

 Manor Road

 

18

 

10

Sue Vayro WL03094 Eirias Park

21

Carole Dunne LAD10225

 Manor road

 

17

 

11

Jane Bowler WL14633 Conwy

21

Margaret Gard LAD16493 Pensby

 

9

 

12

Linda Williams LAD20191 Hawkesbury

17

Joyce Stead  LAD36580 Pensby

 

21

 

 

                                        Total    225
                                        Total      192

 

 

 

 

Reserves from :-

]

Reserves from :-

 

.Sian Ollerton LAD43487 Rhos Park

Carole Poynton WL14100 Old Colwyn

Olwen Edwards LAD50073 Llanfairpwll

Nicola Cooper LAD29562 Connah’s Quay

Naureen Bunting  LAD10041New Brighton

Jean Hulican  LAD17780 Manor Road

Jean Roberts LAD10035  Melrose

Ann Turner LAD25217  Manor Road

 

 

 

 

Captain :- Arthur Ollerton

Captain:- Pat Crowther

Referees:- Sue Tilston

 

 

                  Maggie Wheeler

 

Officials :-Trevor Ashenden

Dave Walker

  Measurers:- Angela Grant

                       Barbara Stamper                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELSH CROWN GREEN

BOWLING ASSOCIATION

 President – Mr Trevor Ashenden

 

 

Team Co-ordinator – Catherine Rogers

 

BRITISH LADIES COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2015

 

WALES

 

V

 

Wirral

at

 

Gresford Colliery

 

and

Harrison Park

 

on

 

Sunday May 17th 2015

Commencing at 2∙00pm

 

Programmes £1.00