WPA  RESULTS
Round: 1 Morning Session DATE : 19th April 2009 VENUE : Abergele BC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    A
Ivor Jones 21 Nick Jones 16
Gareth Foster 21 Bryn Hughes 15
Ivor Jones 21 Gareth Foster 7
Bryn Hughes 11 Nick Jones 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Ivor Jones 2 19 10
2 Nick Jones 1 5 6
3 Gareth Foster 1 -18 4
4 Bryn Hughes 0 -16 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    B
Arwel Davies 16 Kevin Nicholas 21
Gwerydd Buckland 21 Dan Jones 20
Kevin Nicholas 21 Gwerydd Buckland 7
Arwel Davies 21 Dan Jones 19
WON AGG PTS
1 Kevin Nicholas 2 19 10
2 Arwel Davies 1 -3 6
3 Gwerydd Buckland 1 -13 4
4 Dan Jones 0 -3 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    C
Jamie Roberts 14 Steve Jones 21
Kevin Williams 10 John Bailey 21
Steve Jones 15 John Bailey 21
Jamie Roberts 17 Kevin Williams 21
WON AGG PTS
1 John Bailey 2 17 10
2 Steve Jones 1 1 6
3 Kevin Williams 1 -7 4
4 Jamie Roberts 0 -11 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    D
Andrew Hughes 21 Barry Harris 12
Chris Slater 21 Darren Lacey 8
Andrew Hughes 15 Chris Slater 21
Barry Harris 21 Darren Lacey 14
WON AGG PTS
1 Chris Slater 2 19 10
2 Andrew Hughes 1 3 6
3 Barry Harris 1 0 4
4 Darren Lacey 0 -22 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    E
Andrew Stanley 7 Lewis Scott 21
Peter Jones 21 Geraint Williams 10
Lewis Scott 21 Peter Jones 12
Andrew Stanley 18 Geraint Williams 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Lewis Scott 2 23 10
2 Peter Jones 1 2 6
3 Geriant Williams 1 -8 4
4 Andrew Stanley 0 -17 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Round: 1 Afternoon Session DATE : 19th April 2009 VENUE : Abergele BC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    A
Elfyn Jones 20 John Bonatti 21
John Evans 21 Dave Mathias 15
Dave Mathias 19 Elfyn Jones 21
John Bonatti 21 John Evans 19
WON AGG PTS
1 John Bonatti 2 3 10
2 John Evans 1 4 6
3 Elfyn Jones 1 1 4
4 Dave Mathias 0 -8 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    B
Arwel Williams 12 Paul Whalley 21
Anthony Bailey 18 Carl Lewis 21
Arwel Williams 15 Anthony Bailey 21
Paul Whalley 21 Carl Lewis 20
WON AGG PTS
1 Paul Whalley 2 10 10
2 Carl Lewis 1 2 6
3 Anthony Bailey 1 3 4
4 Arwel williams 0 -15 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    C
Steve Curbishley 21 Graham Dulson 14
Steve Curbishley 20 Adam Harris 21
Graham Dulson 12 Adam Harris 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Adam Harris 2 10 10
2 Steve Curbishley 1 6 6
3 Graham Dulson 0 -16 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    D
Mike Gilpin 14 Steve Lawley 21
Jim Smith 8 Geraint Jones 21
Jim Smith 14 Mike Gilpin 21
Geraint Jones 7 Steve Lawley 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Steve Lawley 2 21 10
2 Mike Gilpin 1 0 6
3 Geraint Jones 1 -1 4
4 Jim Smith 0 -20 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    E
Daniel Hughes 13 Dave Jones 21
Darren Williams 21 Martin Hughes 18
Daniel Hughes 11 Martin Hughes 21
Darren Williams 14 Dave Jones 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Dave 'Dickie' Jones 2 15 10
2 Darren Williams 1 -4 6
3 Martin Hughes 1 7 4
4 Daniel Hughes 0 -18 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------