WPA  RESULTS
ROUND: 4 MORNING SESSION DATE : 19.07.09 VENUE : Llanfair PG
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    A
Kevin Williams 21 Jim Smith 6
Jim Smith 17 Kevin Williams 21
John Evans 21 Jim Smith 8
WON AGG PTS
1 Kevin Williams 2 19 10
2 John Evans 1 9 6
3 Jim Smith 0 -28 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    B
John Bailey 21 Dave Jones 15
Anthony Bailey 21 Barry Harris 13
Dave Jones 20 Barry Harris 21
John Bailey 21 Anthony Bailey 16
WON AGG PTS
1 John Bailey 2 11 10
2 Anthony Bailey 1 4 6
3 Barry Harris 1 -8 4
4 Dave Jones 0 -7 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    C
Mike Gilpin 18 Geraint Jones 21
Andrew Stanley 16 Paul Walley 21
Mike Gilpin 21 Andrew Stanley 18
Geraint Jones 11 Paul Walley 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Paul Walley 2 15 10
2 Geraint Jones 1 -7 6
3 Mike Gilpin 1 0 4
4 Andrew Stanley 0 -8 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    D
Darren Williams 21 Carl Lewis 10
Geraint Williams 9 Darren Williams 21
Carl Lewis 15 Geraint Williams 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Darren Williams 2 23 10
2 Geraint Williams 1 -6 6
3 Carl Lewis 0 -17 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    E
Martin Hughes 14 Peter Jones 21
Elfin Hughes 21 Arwel Williams 16
Martin Hughes 21 Arwel Williams 10
Peter Jones 20 Elfyn Jones 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Elfyn Jones 2 6 10
2 Peter Jones 1 6 6
3 Martin Hughes 1 4 4
4 Arwel Williams 0 -16 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ROUND: 4 AFTERNOON SESSION DATE : 19.07.09 VENUE : Llanfair PG
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    A
Steve Curbishley 11 Graham Dulson 21
Steve Lawley 17 Darren Lacey 21
Steve Curbishley 21 Steve Lawley 8
Graham Dulson 11 Darren Lacey 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Darren Lacey 2 14 10
2 Graham Dulson 1 0 6
3 Steve Curbishley 1 3 4
4 Steve Lawley 0 -17 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    B
John Bonatti 21 Roger Morgan 16
Lewis Scott 20 Adam Harris 21
Roger Morgan 21 Lewis Scott 20
John Bonatti 10 Adam Harris 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Adam Harris 2 12 10
2 John Bonatti 1 -6 6
3 Roger Morgan 1 -4 4
4 Lewis Scott 0 -2 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    C
Kevin Nicholas 21 Jamie Roberts 10
Nick Jones 21 Gareth Foster 19
Jamie Roberts 21 Gareth Foster 15
Gareth Foster 21 Nick Jones 14
WON AGG PTS
1 Kevin Nicholas 2 18 10
2 Nick Jones 1 -5 6
3 Jamie Roberts 1 -8 4
4 Gareth Foster 0 -8 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    D
Dave Mathias 19 Danny Jones 21
Dave Mathias 21 Gwerydd Buckland 18
Danny  Jones 21 Gwerydd Buckland 14
WON AGG PTS
1 Danny Jones 2 9 10
2 Dave Mathias 1 1 6
3 Gwerydd Buckland 0 -10 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GROUP    E
Chris Slater 21 Bryn Hughes 9
Arwel Davies 21 Andy Hughes 16
Andy Hughes 21 Bryn Hughes 14
Arwel Davies 16 Chris Slater 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Chris Slater 2 17 10
2 Arwel Davies 1 0 6
3 Andy Hughes 1 2 4
4 Bryn Hughes 0 -19 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------