WPA  RESULTS
ROUND: 1 MORNING SESSION DATE : 25th April 2010 VENUE : Broughton and Bretton
GROUP    A
G Foster 21 A Bailey  19
G Jones 4 R Morgan 21
G Foster 21 R Morgan 11
A Bailey 21 G Jones 5
WON AGG PTS
1 G Foster 2 12 10
2 A Bailey 1 14 6
3 R Morgan 1 7 4
4 G Jones 0 -33 2
GROUP    B
S Dace 21 S Livings 18
S Livings 19 N Hughes 21
S Dace 21 N Hughes 16
S Livings 15 P Jones 21
WON AGG PTS
1 S Dace 2 8 10
2 N Hughes 1 -3 6
3 P Jones 1 4 4
4 S Livings 0 -9 2
GROUP    C
K Nicholas 21 N Jones 10 ( MATCH VOID )
J Jones 21 S Lawley 12
N Jones 21 J Jones 16
N Jones 21 S Lawley 13
WON AGG PTS
1 N Jones 2 13 10
2 J Jones 1 4 6
3 S Lawley 0 -17 2
GROUP    D
D Dickie Jones 14 N Charlton 21
D Lacey 21 G V Jones 5
N Charlton 21 D Lacey 17
D Dickie Jones 21 D V Jones 17
WON AGG PTS
1 N Charlton 2 11 10
2 D Lacey 1 12 6
3 D Dickie Jones 1 -3 4
4 G V Jones 0 -20 2
GROUP    E
L Scott 21 S Parry 18
S Curbishley 13 C Charlton 21
L Scott 21 C Charlton 11
S Parry 13 S Curbishley 21
WON AGG PTS
1 L Scott 2 13 10
2 C Charlton 1 -2 6
3 S Curbishley 1 0 4
4 S Parry 0 -11 2
ROUND: 1 AFTERNOON SESSION DATE : 25th April 2010 VENUE : Broughton and Bretton
GROUP    A
M Gilpin 21 J Bailey 12
K Jones 21 M Parry 19
J Bailey 21 M Parry 20
M Gilpin 21 K Jones 17
WON AGG PTS
1 M Gilpin 2 13 10
2 K Jones 1 0 6
3 J Bailey 1 -8 4
4 M Parry 0 -5 2
GROUP    B
I V Jones 11 G Dulson 21
J Evans 21 I V Jones 13
G Dulson 21 J Evans 18
WON AGG PTS
1 G Dulson 2 13 10
2 J Evans 1 -3 6
3 I V Jones 0 -18 2
GROUP    C
M Hughes 21 D Williams 18
C Lewis 21 D Williams 19
M Hughes 21 C Lewis 10
WON AGG PTS
1 M Hughes 2 14 10
2 C Lewis 1 -9 6
3 D Williams 0 -5 2
GROUP    D
A Harris 17 D Jones 21
G Williams 21 B Newall 4
A Harris 21 B Newall 9
D Jones 21 G Williams 20
WON AGG PTS
1 D Jones 2 5 10
2 G Williams 1 16 6
3 A Harris 1 8 4
4 B Newall 0 -29 2
GROUP    E
A Roberts 13 P Walley 21
A Hughes 21 E Jones 14
A Roberts 13 E Jones 21
A Hughes 21 P Walley 18
WON AGG PTS
1 A Hughes 2 11 10
2 P Walley 1 5 6
3 E Jones 1 1 4
4 A Roberts 0 -16 2