WPA  RESULTS
ROUND: 3 MORNING SESSION DATE : June 14th 2009 VENUE :Brymbo
GROUP    A
Graham Dulson 11 Anthony Bailey 21
Andy Hughes 21 Elfyn Jones 16
Graham Dulson 19 Elfyn Jones 21
Anthony Bailey 15 Andy Hughes 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Andy Hughes 2 11 10
2 Anthony Bailey 1 4 6
3 Elfyn Hughes 1 -3 4
4 Graham Dulson 0 -12 2
GROUP    B
Nick Jones 21 Steve Lawley 18
Arwel williams 7 Lewis Scott 21
Steve Lawley 21 Arwel williams 18
Nick Jones 14 Lewis Scott 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Lewis Scott 2 21 10
2 Nick Jones 1 6 6
3 Steve Lawley 1 -10 4
4 Arwel williams 0   -17 2
GROUP    C
Adam Harris 9   Roger Morgan 21
Adam Harris 17 Geraint Jones 21
Roger Morgan 12 Geraint Jones 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Geraint Jones 2 13 10
2 Roger Morgan 1 2 6
3 Adam Harris 0 -17 2
GROUP    D
Mike Gilpin 21 Steve Curbishley 11
Paul walley 2 Steve Curbishley 21
Mike Gilpin 21 Paul walley 15
WON AGG PTS
1 Mike Gilpin  2 16 10
2 Steve Cubishley 1 9 6
3 Paul Walley 0 -25 2
GROUP    E
Gareth Foster 5 John Evans 21
John Bonatti 10 Jim Smith 21
Gareth Foster 21 John Bonatti 15
John Evans 21 Jim Smith 12
WON AGG PTS
1 John Evans 2 25 10
2 Jim Smith 1 2 6
3 Gareth Foster 1 -10 4
4 John Bonatti 0 -17 2
ROUND: 3 AFTERNOON SESSION DATE : June 14th 2009 VENUE :Brymbo
GROUP    A
Barry Harris 16 Carl Lewis 21
Kevin Nicholas 21 Chris Slater 19
Barry Harris 10 Chris Slater 21
Kevin Nicholas 10 Carl Lewis 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Carl Lewis 2 16 10
2 Kevin Nicholas 1 -9 6
3 Chris Slater 1 9 4
4 Barry Harris 0 -16 2
GROUP    B
Steve Jones 14 Martin Hughes 21
Arwel Davies 21 Dan Jones 13
Steve Jones 11 Dan Jones 21
Martin Hughes 10 Arwel Davies 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Arwel Davies 2 19 10
2 Dan Jones 1 2 6
3 Martin Hughes 1 -4 4
4 Steve Jones 0 -17 2
GROUP    C
Peter Jones 21 Dickie Jones 8
John Bailey 21 Bryn Hughes 18
Dickie Jones 20 Bryn Hughes 21
Peter Jones 21 John Bailey 7
WON AGG PTS
1 Peter Jones 2 27 10
2 John Bailey 1 -11 6
3 Bryn Hughes 1 -2 4
4 Dickie Jones 0 -14 2
GROUP    D
Ivor Jones 15 Darren Lacey 21
Gwerydd Buckland 21 Darren Williams 6
Ivor Jones 18 Darren Williams 21
Darren Lacey 21 Gwerydd Buckland 17
WON AGG PTS
1 Darren Lacey 2 10 10
2 Gwerydd Buckland 1 11 6
3 Darren Williams 1 -12 4
4 Ivor Jones 0 -9 2
GROUP    E
Andrew Stanley 12 Jamie Roberts 21
Geraint Williams 13 Andrew Stanley 21
Jamie Roberts 10 Geraint Williams 21
WON AGG PTS
1 Geraint Williams 1 3 6
2 Andrew Stanley 1 -1 5
3 Jamie Roberts 1 -2 4