W.P.A RANKING COMPETITION 2009
After Round 3
14.06.09 TOTALS
Pld Won Pts + Pts - Agg. Rank Pts
POSITION NAME CLUB
1 Lewis Scott St Asaph 6 5 120 75 45 26 70
2 Andrew Hughes Gresford Colliery 6 5 120 86 34 26 70
3 Kevin Nicholas Gresford Colliery 6 5 115 89 26 26 70
4 John Bailey Llanrwst 6 5 112 94 18 26 70
5 Peter Jones Deganwy 6 4 110 72 38 22 50
6 Steve Curbishley Gresford Colliery 6 4 115 91 24 22 50
7 Arwel Davies Gresford Colliery 6 4 111 103 8 22 50
8 John Evans Llanfair PG 6 4 123 91 32 20 50
9 Mike Gilpin Cynliffe 6 4 112 86 26 20 50
10 Carl Lewis Deganwy 6 4 118 100 18 20 50
11 Geraint Williams Rhos Wrexham 6 4 107 106 1 20 50
12 Chris Slater Colwyn Legion 6 4 123 84 39 18 50
13 Geraint Jones Deganwy 6 4 107 99 8 18 50
14 Dave (Dickie) Jones Ifton 6 3 107 110 -3 18 40
15 Gareth Foster St .Asaph 6 4 96 105 -9 18 50
16 Steve Jones Colwyn Legion 6 3 103 113 -10 18 40
17 John Bonnatti Llay Miners 6 3 104 116 -12 18 40
18 Roger Morgan Craig-y-Don 4 3 75 49 26 16 40
19 Anthony Bailey Llanrwst 6 3 112 94 18 16 30
20 Martin Hughes Blaenau Ffest. 6 3 104 102 2 16 40
21 Steve Lawley Rhos Park 6 3 101 102 -1 16 40
22 Adam Harris Beaumaris 6 3 103 106 -3 16 40
23 Bryn Hughes Deganwy 6 3 107 118 -11 16 30
24 Darren Williams Deganwy 6 3 102 115 -13 16 30
25 Elfyn Jones Caernarfon 6 3 119 118 1 14 30
26 Gwerydd Buckland Bangor 6 3 103 109 -6 14 30
27 Nick Jones Ifton 6 2 94 103 -9 14 20
28 Graham Dulson Esclusham 6 2 98 116 -18 14 30
29 Paul Walley Sunny Rhyl 6 2 92 116 -24 14 30
30 Darren Lacey Esclusham 6 2 88 116 -28 14 30
31 Andrew Stanley Beaumaris 6 2 93 117 -24 13 20
32 Ivor Jones Rhos Park 4 2 75 65 10 12 30
33 Barry Harris Beaumaris 6 2 100 108 -8 10 20
34 Jamie Roberts Llanfairfechan 6 1 98 115 -17 10 10
35 Jim Smith Rhos Park 6 1 80 115 -35 10 10
36 Daniel Jones Deganwy 6 1 99 116 -17 8 10
37 Kevin Williams Llanrwst 4 1 62 80 -18 6 10
38 Arwel Williams Llanfair PG 6 0 63 126 -63 6 0
39 Dave Mathias Beaumaris 4 0 67 84 -17 4 0
40 Daniel Hughes Llay Miners 2 0 24 42 -18 2 0